Chauffeured transfers in Charleston · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Charleston with the fare shown first
Charleston arranges pre-booked transfers in Charleston (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Charleston, each with its page
- International Blvd / Boeing Blvdfrom US$14.264 min
- Charlestonfrom US$23.309 min
- N. Charleston SuperStopfrom US$27.7811 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Charleston requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Charleston and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Charleston
US$14.26
the cheapest route
4 min
Charleston International Airport → International Blvd / Boeing Blvd
Prices by route
Guide prices in Charleston, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Charleston International Airport → International Blvd / Boeing Blvd2.6 km · 4 minUS$14.26from
- Charleston International Airport → Charleston7 km · 9 minUS$23.30from
- Charleston International Airport → N. Charleston SuperStop9.3 km · 11 minUS$27.78from
- Charleston International Airport → Bon Secours St. Francis Hospital | Roper St. Francis Healthcare11.3 km · 13 minUS$31.78from
- Charleston International Airport → Neighbors Pediatrics11.7 km · 12 minUS$32.02from
- Charleston Executive Airport - JZI → La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Charleston Riverview16 km · 23 minUS$43.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charleston International Airport → International Blvd / Boeing Blvd | 2.6 km | 4 min | US$14.26 | See details |
| Charleston International Airport → Charleston | 7 km | 9 min | US$23.30 | See details |
| Charleston International Airport → N. Charleston SuperStop | 9.3 km | 11 min | US$27.78 | See details |
| Charleston International Airport → Bon Secours St. Francis Hospital | Roper St. Francis Healthcare | 11.3 km | 13 min | US$31.78 | See details |
| Charleston International Airport → Neighbors Pediatrics | 11.7 km | 12 min | US$32.02 | See details |
| Charleston Executive Airport - JZI → La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Charleston Riverview | 16 km | 23 min | US$43.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Charleston
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Charleston Executive Airport - JZI
from US$43.30Airport
2702 Fort Trenholm Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
See prices and book →Charleston International Airport
from US$14.26Airport
5500 International Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418
See prices and book →Summerville Airport
from US$80.18Airport
890 Greyback Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
See prices and book →Charleston
from US$23.30Station
North Charleston, SC 29405
See prices and book →International Blvd / Boeing Blvd
from US$14.26Station
North Charleston, SC 29418, USA
See prices and book →N. Charleston SuperStop
from US$27.78Station
intersection of Rivers Avenue and Cosgrove Avenue, Rivers Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
See prices and book →Visitors Center
from US$43.54Station
Charleston, SC 29403, USA
See prices and book →Visitors Center on John St
from US$43.70Station
Charleston, SC 29403, USA
See prices and book →Walmart - Market At Oakland (Park & Ride)
from US$68.50Station
Mt Pleasant, SC 29466, USA
See prices and book →Bon Secours St. Francis Hospital | Roper St. Francis Healthcare
from US$31.78Hospital
2095 Henry Tecklenburg Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
See prices and book →MUSC Health Ashley River Tower - ART
from US$44.42Hospital
25 Courtenay Dr, Charleston, SC 29401
See prices and book →MUSC Shawn Jenkins Children's Hospital
from US$45.14Hospital
10 McClennan Banks Dr, Charleston, SC 29401
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Charleston?
In Charleston and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Charleston centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CharlestonDrive with Charleston in Charleston
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Charleston?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Charleston?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Charleston?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Charleston, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car